Each regional Council is led by volunteer leaders who serve on the National YADC Board of Directors and who work with staff at the Duke Annual Fund to help plan Council events and activities to enhance networking and engagement.

View a list of current and past YADC events


New York

National YADC Board Members (Council Leaders)

Josh Bissu T'03, National YADC Board Co-Chair
Lorne Bycoff T'06
Harry Jones T'08
Vinitha Kaushik T'05
Jason Liao T'12
Abigail Meyer T'08
Kevin Thompson T'09
Sam Zakria T'12

Council Members

Dominique Ramirez Ahumada T’04
Nick Balkissoon T’15
Devon Bostock T’11
Jenny Box T’03
Eileene Braxton T’08
Vijay Brihmadesam E’07
Chris Brown T’13
Dean Chapman T’04
Eddie Chen T’15
Sam Choe T’11
Catherine Conklin T’12
Jack Corey T’08
Laura Dickey Corey T’08
Keith Cornelius T’08
Melissa Barr Cournoyer T’08
Thomas Cournoyer T’08
Nina Daniels T’08
Dan Doty T’04
Tayo Famakinwa T’05
Elizabeth Floyd T’07
Jamie Freedman T’03
Natalie Geisler T’15
Audrey Gibson T’15
Lauren Deysher Gojkovich T’06
Paul Gojkovich T’05
Zach Goodman T’09
Ollie Grace T’06
Bennet Grill T'10
Christopher Hamilton T'03
Alexandra Harvey T’09
Lili Hasse T’09
Bobby Higgins T’04
John Clarke Hitch T’11
Jake Huff T’14
Kristina Hunt T’03
Madeline Hurst T’08
Dylan Irushalmi T’14
Adam Katz T’04
Elizabeth King Korchin T’05
Dan Kornblau T’12
Nicole Krantz T’15
Emily Lang T’11
Arthur Leopold T’12
Suzanne Lieb T’03
Andy Liebeskind T’05
Michael Lynch T’04
Shelley Capito Macleod T’08
Sabrina Magid-Katz T’04
Michael Mandl T'12
Brian Markowitz T’04
Jenna Schaeffer Markowitz T’04
Will McKee T’10
Brenna McNiff T’11
David Melton T’08
Kabir Melwani T’14
Vanessa Miceli T’05
Julia Milch T'14
Charlotte Decker Morgan T’05
Gabe Morgan T’05
Shannon Nelson T’09
Will Orenstein T'13
Alex Overstrom T’06
Allison Perrin T’09
Kristin Pfeiffer T’08
Adam Piekarski E’04
Kate Stamell Piekarski T’05
Max Quinzani T’10
Tripp Rehlaender T’07
John Reid T’13
Spencer Reich T’03
Elena Steiger Reich T’03
Kira Rosoff T’05
Danielle Voncelle Salters T’07
Kasey Miller Schwartz T’03
Mike Schwartz T’06
Michael Shillman T’03
Zachary Silverman T’03
James Sinclair T’14
Ian Singleton T’15
Drew Skelton T’03
Kim Karpf Skelton T’03
Matt Slovik T’04
David Snider T’07
Nick Snyder T’05
Blake Sowerby E’06
Jonathan Stopol T’03
Jack Taylor T’10
Michael Thomas T’16
Pascale Thomas T’05
Ryan Tolkin T’08
Bering Tsang E’05
Matt Wagoner T’12
Alex Wang T'11
Olivia Wax T'15
Laura Welch T’08
Matthew Widham T’05
Alex Witten T’05
Katie Witten T’08
Travis Wolf T’17
Molly Young T’09
Kevin Zipf T’16

Want to get involved?

If so, please let us know, and we'll be in touch with more information.

Questions?

Contact Linda Sherck at (919) 681-0410 or linda.sherck@duke.edu.